Province Team

Province 1

Incharge: Bharat Khadka

Chairperson: Sarita Khanal, Morang

Vice Chairperson: Khagendra Pokharel, Sunsari

Vice Chairperson: Kabita Bastola, Jhapa

Secretary: Man Kumar Baraili, Ilam

Joint Secretary: Ram Singh Rai, Khotang

Joint Secretary: Sabita Pokharel, Udayapur

Treasurer: Nil Bahadur Thapa, Dhankuta

Members: Surya Prasad Adhikari, Panchthar; Ganesh Timalsina, Bhojpur; Hem Kumari Pokharel, Sankhuwasabha; Sudip Lohar, Terhathum; Sushila Karki, Okhaldhunga; Deepak Das, Jhapa

Madhesh Province

Incharge: Mohammed Naim Ansari

Chairperson: Dev Raj Pokharel, Siraha

Vice Chairperson:

Bagmati Province

Incharge: Bishnu Khatri

Chairperson: Shyam Krishna Shrestha, Ramechhap

Vice Chairperson: Keshab Raj Panta, Bhaktapur

Vice Chairperson: Kabita Shah, Kathmandu

Secretary: Haribol Acharya, Kavrepalanchowk

Joint Secretary: Parbati Ghimire Dawadi, Chitwan

Joint Secretary: Anjan Prasad Poudel, Makwanpur

Treasurer: Nirmal Kumar Upreti, Kathmandu

Members: Sunita Sharma, Sindhuli; Santosh Maharjan, Lalitpur, Hari Prasad Timalsina, Sindhupalchowk; Bindra BK, Kavrepalanchowk; Pampha Magarati, Dhading; Pramila Subedi, Ramechhap; Dawa Tsering Lama, Rasuwa; Subarna Adhikari, Nuwakot

Gandaki Province

Incharge: Ram Chandra Poudel

Chairperson: Shiva Sharma Subedi, Kaski

Vice Chairperson: Anita Regmi, Parbat

Secretary: Tirtha Raj Khanal, Tanahu

Joint Secretary: Deepak Poudel, Myagdi

Treasurer: Geeta Poudel, Kaski

Members: Ananda Pathak, Syangja; Sarada Sharma, Kaski; Yakshya Prasad Sharma, Parbat; Ram Prasad Bhusal

Lumbini Province

Incharge: Shobha Ram Dangi

Chairperson: Basanta Gautam, Banke District

Vice Chairperson: Shusila Gaire, Arghakhanchi District

Vice Chairperson: Narayan Prasad Regmi, Dang District

Secretary: Damodar Ghimire, Rupandehi District

Joint Secretary: Chhanda Bahadur Basnet, Pyuthan District

Treasurer: Minakshi Neupane, Rupandehi District

Members: Radhika Khadka, Pyuthan; Lekhanath Bhattarai, Kapilvastu; Dal Bahadur Sunar, Bardiya; Minu Oli Shah, Banke

Karnali Province

Incharge: Tikaram Acharya

Chairperson: Nabin Shahi, Surkhet

Sudurpaschim Province

Incharge: Jaya Bahadur Bishwokarma